92108 Mission Valley Market Stats
Updated November 3, 2026 · Data through October 2026
In the 12 months ending October 2026, the median price for all homes in 92108 Mission Valley was $605,000, against $860,000 for Central and $902,000 for San Diego County.
How 92108 Mission Valley compares
All Homes. Median price over the 12 months ending October 2026; months of supply as of November 3, 2026.
92108 Mission Valley in the Central region
Shading is median price per square foot, All Homes, over the last 12 months. 92108 is outlined in green. Select an area to open its page.
Key Metrics
92108 Mission Valley · Detached Homes · The twelve months ending October compared with the twelve months ending one year earlier, plus year to date.
| Key Metrics | 12 Months Ending Oct 2025 | 12 Months Ending Oct 2026 | Change | YTD 2025 | YTD 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Listings | 20 | 25 | +25.0% | 16 | 22 | +37.5% |
| Pending Sales2 | 6 | 12 | +100.0% | 4 | 9 | +125.0% |
| Closed Sales | 8 | 12 | +50.0% | 6 | 10 | +66.7% |
| Median Sales Price | $1,053,000 | $996,500 | -5.4% | $1,029,250 | $990,500 | -3.8% |
| Median Price per Square Foot | $712.9 | $591.7 | -17.0% | $712.9 | $588.8 | -17.4% |
| Average Sales Price | $1,143,562 | $977,917 | -14.5% | $1,153,083 | $921,500 | -20.1% |
| Median Seller Credit1 | $11,000 region | $12,360 region | +12.4% | $10,000 region | $12,500 region | +25.0% |
| Days Active in MLS (DAM) | 12 | 24 | +100.0% | 14 | 13 | -7.1% |
| Inventory of Homes for Sale3 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - |
| Months Supply of Inventory3 | - | 7.0 | - | - | - | - |
Five-Year Trend
Rolling twelve-month figures, so each point is a full year of sales.
Sales Mix by Price Range
Each column is the twelve months ending October of that year.
| Price Range | 2025 | 2026 | Change | Share 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $600K | 0 | 1 | - | 8.3% |
| $600K to $1M | 2 | 5 | +150.0% | 41.7% |
| $1M to $1.5M | 4 | 5 | +25.0% | 41.7% |
| $1.5M to $2M | 2 | 1 | -50.0% | 8.3% |
| $2M+ | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 8 | 12 |
92108 Mission Valley · Attached Homes · The twelve months ending October compared with the twelve months ending one year earlier, plus year to date.
| Key Metrics | 12 Months Ending Oct 2025 | 12 Months Ending Oct 2026 | Change | YTD 2025 | YTD 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Listings | 541 | 556 | +2.8% | 496 | 521 | +5.0% |
| Pending Sales2 | 231 | 261 | +13.0% | 203 | 233 | +14.8% |
| Closed Sales | 238 | 269 | +13.0% | 194 | 224 | +15.5% |
| Median Sales Price | $607,902 | $585,000 | -3.8% | $602,902 | $567,500 | -5.9% |
| Median Price per Square Foot | $622.4 | $580.8 | -6.7% | $619.0 | $569.4 | -8.0% |
| Average Sales Price | $716,477 | $703,113 | -1.9% | $711,785 | $658,270 | -7.5% |
| Median Seller Credit1 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 0.0% | $4,500 | $6,250 | +38.9% |
| Days Active in MLS (DAM) | 30 | 27 | -10.0% | 30 | 27 | -10.0% |
| Inventory of Homes for Sale3 | - | 108 | - | - | - | - |
| Months Supply of Inventory3 | - | 4.8 | - | - | - | - |
Five-Year Trend
Rolling twelve-month figures, so each point is a full year of sales.
Sales Mix by Price Range
Each column is the twelve months ending October of that year.
| Price Range | 2025 | 2026 | Change | Share 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $600K | 116 | 138 | +19.0% | 51.3% |
| $600K to $1M | 73 | 84 | +15.1% | 31.2% |
| $1M to $1.5M | 41 | 35 | -14.6% | 13.0% |
| $1.5M to $2M | 8 | 12 | +50.0% | 4.5% |
| $2M+ | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 238 | 269 |
92108 Mission Valley · All Homes · The twelve months ending October compared with the twelve months ending one year earlier, plus year to date.
| Key Metrics | 12 Months Ending Oct 2025 | 12 Months Ending Oct 2026 | Change | YTD 2025 | YTD 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Listings | 561 | 581 | +3.6% | 512 | 543 | +6.1% |
| Pending Sales2 | 237 | 273 | +15.2% | 207 | 242 | +16.9% |
| Closed Sales | 246 | 281 | +14.2% | 200 | 234 | +17.0% |
| Median Sales Price | $619,250 | $605,000 | -2.3% | $613,500 | $578,000 | -5.8% |
| Median Price per Square Foot | $624.7 | $580.8 | -7.0% | $620.7 | $569.4 | -8.3% |
| Average Sales Price | $730,366 | $714,848 | -2.1% | $725,024 | $669,519 | -7.7% |
| Median Seller Credit1 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 0.0% | $5,000 | $6,250 | +25.0% |
| Days Active in MLS (DAM) | 29 | 27 | -6.9% | 30 | 27 | -10.0% |
| Inventory of Homes for Sale3 | - | 115 | - | - | - | - |
| Months Supply of Inventory3 | - | 4.9 | - | - | - | - |
Five-Year Trend
Rolling twelve-month figures, so each point is a full year of sales.
Sales Mix by Price Range
Each column is the twelve months ending October of that year.
| Price Range | 2025 | 2026 | Change | Share 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $600K | 116 | 139 | +19.8% | 49.5% |
| $600K to $1M | 75 | 89 | +18.7% | 31.7% |
| $1M to $1.5M | 45 | 40 | -11.1% | 14.2% |
| $1.5M to $2M | 10 | 13 | +30.0% | 4.6% |
| $2M+ | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 246 | 281 |
Questions about 92108 Mission Valley
What is the median home price in 92108 Mission Valley?
The median sale price for all homes in 92108 Mission Valley was $605,000 in the 12 months ending October 2026, down 2.3% from the 12 months before. Half of the homes sold for more and half for less.
How many homes sold in 92108 Mission Valley?
281 all homes sold in 92108 Mission Valley in the 12 months ending October 2026, compared with 246 in the 12 months before. Year to date, 234 have sold.
How fast are homes selling in 92108 Mission Valley?
Homes in 92108 Mission Valley typically went under contract after 27 days active in the MLS (DAM) in the 12 months ending October 2026, against 29 days in the 12 months before. Fewer days means homes are selling faster.
How many homes are for sale in 92108 Mission Valley?
115 all homes were for sale in 92108 Mission Valley on November 3, 2026. At the current pace of sales, that is 4.9 months of supply.
Is 92108 Mission Valley a buyer's or seller's market?
92108 Mission Valley has 4.9 months of supply. Under 3 months usually favors sellers, 3 to 6 is balanced, and over 6 usually favors buyers.
Do sellers in 92108 Mission Valley give buyers credits?
Among sales with a seller credit over the last 12 months, the typical credit in 92108 Mission Valley was $5,000. This figure covers about half of sales and excludes payments to the buyer's agent.
How does 92108 Mission Valley compare with its region and the county?
Over the 12 months ending October 2026, the median price for all homes in 92108 Mission Valley was $605,000, against $860,000 for Central and $902,000 for San Diego County.
What is the difference between the median and average price?
The median is the middle sale. The average adds all prices and divides by the number of sales. In 92108 Mission Valley the median was $605,000 and the average was $714,848 in the 12 months ending October 2026; a large gap usually means a few high-priced sales.
Where does this data come from?
All figures come from closed sales re corded in CRMLS, including listings shared from other MLS systems serving San Diego County, each counted once. Figures are updated monthly.