92061 Pauma Valley Market Stats
Updated November 3, 2026 · Data through October 2026
In the 12 months ending October 2026, the median price for detached homes in 92061 Pauma Valley was $1,050,000, against $1,110,000 for North Inland and $1,050,000 for San Diego County.
How 92061 Pauma Valley compares
Detached Homes. Median price over the 12 months ending October 2026; months of supply as of November 3, 2026.
92061 Pauma Valley in the North Inland region
Shading is median price per square foot, Detached Homes, over the last 12 months. 92061 is outlined in green. Select an area to open its page.
Key Metrics
92061 Pauma Valley · Detached Homes · The twelve months ending October compared with the twelve months ending one year earlier, plus year to date.
| Key Metrics | 12 Months Ending Oct 2025 | 12 Months Ending Oct 2026 | Change | YTD 2025 | YTD 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Listings | 53 | 41 | -22.6% | 46 | 35 | -23.9% |
| Pending Sales2 | 21 | 20 | -4.8% | 18 | 17 | -5.6% |
| Closed Sales | 19 | 21 | +10.5% | 17 | 16 | -5.9% |
| Median Sales Price | $943,000 | $1,050,000 | +11.3% | $945,000 | $935,000 | -1.1% |
| Median Price per Square Foot | $394.8 | $405.6 | +2.7% | $394.5 | $390.4 | -1.0% |
| Average Sales Price | $964,579 | $1,486,075 | +54.1% | $1,024,000 | $1,609,911 | +57.2% |
| Median Seller Credit1 | $10,000 region | $10,000 region | 0.0% | $10,000 region | $10,000 region | 0.0% |
| Days Active in MLS (DAM) | 35 | 60 | +71.4% | 37 | 66 | +78.4% |
| Inventory of Homes for Sale3 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - |
| Months Supply of Inventory3 | - | 5.1 | - | - | - | - |
Five-Year Trend
Rolling twelve-month figures, so each point is a full year of sales.
Sales Mix by Price Range
Each column is the twelve months ending October of that year.
| Price Range | 2025 | 2026 | Change | Share 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $600K | 3 | 4 | +33.3% | 19.0% |
| $600K to $1M | 9 | 6 | -33.3% | 28.6% |
| $1M to $1.5M | 5 | 7 | +40.0% | 33.3% |
| $1.5M to $2M | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 9.5% |
| $2M+ | 0 | 2 | - | 9.5% |
| Total | 19 | 21 |
92061 Pauma Valley · Attached Homes · The twelve months ending October compared with the twelve months ending one year earlier, plus year to date.
| Key Metrics | 12 Months Ending Oct 2025 | 12 Months Ending Oct 2026 | Change | YTD 2025 | YTD 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Listings | 9 | 9 | 0.0% | 9 | 8 | -11.1% |
| Pending Sales2 | 4 | 3 | -25.0% | 4 | 3 | -25.0% |
| Closed Sales | 5 | 3 | -40.0% | 4 | 3 | -25.0% |
| Median Sales Price | $600,000 | $609,400 | +1.6% | $585,000 | $609,400 | +4.2% |
| Median Price per Square Foot | $354.6 | $343.7 | -3.1% | $329.6 | $343.7 | +4.3% |
| Average Sales Price | $631,000 | $613,133 | -2.8% | $630,000 | $613,133 | -2.7% |
| Median Seller Credit1 | $7,550 region | $8,928 region | +18.3% | $6,450 region | $8,660 region | +34.3% |
| Days Active in MLS (DAM) | 73 | 118 | +61.6% | 88 | 118 | +34.1% |
| Inventory of Homes for Sale3 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Months Supply of Inventory3 | - | 16.0 | - | - | - | - |
Five-Year Trend
Rolling twelve-month figures, so each point is a full year of sales.
Sales Mix by Price Range
Each column is the twelve months ending October of that year.
| Price Range | 2025 | 2026 | Change | Share 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $600K | 2 | 1 | -50.0% | 33.3% |
| $600K to $1M | 3 | 2 | -33.3% | 66.7% |
| $1M to $1.5M | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0% |
| $1.5M to $2M | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0% |
| $2M+ | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 5 | 3 |
92061 Pauma Valley · All Homes · The twelve months ending October compared with the twelve months ending one year earlier, plus year to date.
| Key Metrics | 12 Months Ending Oct 2025 | 12 Months Ending Oct 2026 | Change | YTD 2025 | YTD 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Listings | 62 | 50 | -19.4% | 55 | 43 | -21.8% |
| Pending Sales2 | 25 | 23 | -8.0% | 22 | 20 | -9.1% |
| Closed Sales | 24 | 24 | 0.0% | 21 | 19 | -9.5% |
| Median Sales Price | $827,000 | $802,500 | -3.0% | $940,000 | $785,000 | -16.5% |
| Median Price per Square Foot | $374.8 | $390.4 | +4.2% | $374.0 | $380.9 | +1.8% |
| Average Sales Price | $895,083 | $1,376,958 | +53.8% | $948,952 | $1,452,525 | +53.1% |
| Median Seller Credit1 | $10,000 region | $10,000 region | 0.0% | $8,841 region | $10,000 region | +13.1% |
| Days Active in MLS (DAM) | 42 | 66 | +57.1% | 62 | 71 | +14.5% |
| Inventory of Homes for Sale3 | - | 13 | - | - | - | - |
| Months Supply of Inventory3 | - | 6.5 | - | - | - | - |
Five-Year Trend
Rolling twelve-month figures, so each point is a full year of sales.
Sales Mix by Price Range
Each column is the twelve months ending October of that year.
| Price Range | 2025 | 2026 | Change | Share 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $600K | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 20.8% |
| $600K to $1M | 12 | 8 | -33.3% | 33.3% |
| $1M to $1.5M | 5 | 7 | +40.0% | 29.2% |
| $1.5M to $2M | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| $2M+ | 0 | 2 | - | 8.3% |
| Total | 24 | 24 |
Questions about 92061 Pauma Valley
What is the median home price in 92061 Pauma Valley?
The median sale price for detached homes in 92061 Pauma Valley was $1,050,000 in the 12 months ending October 2026, up 11.3% from the 12 months before. Half of the homes sold for more and half for less.
How many homes sold in 92061 Pauma Valley?
21 detached homes sold in 92061 Pauma Valley in the 12 months ending October 2026, compared with 19 in the 12 months before. Year to date, 16 have sold.
How fast are homes selling in 92061 Pauma Valley?
Homes in 92061 Pauma Valley typically went under contract after 60 days active in the MLS (DAM) in the 12 months ending October 2026, against 35 days in the 12 months before. Fewer days means homes are selling faster.
How many homes are for sale in 92061 Pauma Valley?
9 detached homes were for sale in 92061 Pauma Valley on November 3, 2026. At the current pace of sales, that is 5.1 months of supply.
Is 92061 Pauma Valley a buyer's or seller's market?
92061 Pauma Valley has 5.1 months of supply. Under 3 months usually favors sellers, 3 to 6 is balanced, and over 6 usually favors buyers.
Do sellers in 92061 Pauma Valley give buyers credits?
Among sales with a seller credit over the last 12 months, the typical credit for the North Inland region was $10,000. This figure covers about half of sales and excludes payments to the buyer's agent.
How does 92061 Pauma Valley compare with its region and the county?
Over the 12 months ending October 2026, the median price for detached homes in 92061 Pauma Valley was $1,050,000, against $1,110,000 for North Inland and $1,050,000 for San Diego County.
What is the difference between the median and average price?
The median is the middle sale. The average adds all prices and divides by the number of sales. In 92061 Pauma Valley the median was $1,050,000 and the average was $1,486,075 in the 12 months ending October 2026; a large gap usually means a few high-priced sales.
Where does this data come from?
All figures come from closed sales recorded in CRMLS, including listings shared from other MLS systems serving San Diego County, each counted once. Figures are updated monthly.